Main menu:
Downtempo Bands & Artists
- Lee "Scratch" Perry
- Eric Hilton & Natalia Clavier
- Chelsea Wolfe
- Joy Bogat
- Eartheater
- Nelly Furtado
- Gorillaz
- Robyn
- Christine and the Queens
- Depeche Mode
- T-Pain
- Gotan Project
- Amiture
- Lana Del Rey
- London Grammar
- Royksopp & Robyn
- The Orb featuring David Gilmour
- Portishead
- Frou Frou
- Janet Jackson
- Madonna
- Imagine Dragons
- Royksopp
- Manchester Orchestra
- Jem
- Glass Animals
- Jack Garratt
- Black Grape
- Ravin
- Alicia Keys
- Moby
- Dido
- Billie Eilish
- The Album Leaf
- Massive Attack
- Melanie Martinez
- Gotye
- Gil Scott-Heron
- Aqualung
- Zero 7
- BANKS
- Extraworld
- Peter Gabriel
- Avalon Emerson
- Linkin Park
- Thievery Corporation
- Goldfrapp
- Gil Scott-Heron & Jamie XX
- Karen O & Danger Mouse
- Boards of Canada
- Caroline Polachek
- Sia
- Phantogram
- Faithless
- ODESZA
- Eric Hilton
- Cornershop
- Air
- Grace Jones
- King Krule
- SOHN
- Morcheeba
- Underworld
- Blur
- St. Germain
- Leftfield
- Ian Brown
- Kosheen
- Mint Royale
- FKA twigs
- The Folk Implosion
- Underworld & Iggy Pop
- Little Dragon
- Bonobo
- Emiliana Torrini & The Colorist Orchestra
- Spoon
- Jorja Smith
- Neneh Cherry
- Keiko Matsui
- Chicane
- Alessia Cara
- I Monster
- Vangelis
- Parov Stelar
- Finley Quaye
- Emiliana Torrini
- Everything but the Girl
- Enigma
- Moonchild
- Rob Dougan
- The Avalanches
- Khruangbin
- Rhye
- Dirty Vegas
- Polica
- Puscifer
- GoGo Penguin
- Koop
- Nicolas Jaar
- Bjork
- Steve Mason
- Lemon Jelly
- Saint Etienne
- Moloko
- The Creatures
- Jamie Woon
- Tracey Thorn
- Pebbles
- Tycho
- Sinead O'Connor
- Taylor Swift
- Sade
- Nightmares on Wax
- Handsome Boy Modeling School
- Romee Maye
- Kylie Minogue
- UNKLE
- Marta & Tricky
- Groove Armada
- Moodymann
- Alina Baraz & Galimatias
- Olive
- Kelela
- DJ Shadow
- Alt-J
- Ibeyi
- Bitter:Sweet
- The Witch Doctor
- FC Kahuna
- Above & Beyond
- Snoh Aalegra
- King Princess
- Despina Vandi
- Tangerine Dream
- Craig Armstrong
- Entheogenic
- Ulrich Schnauss
- Four Tet
- Hooverphonic
- Beth Gibbons & Rustin Man
- Seal
- Dimitri From Paris
- Tricky
- deadmau5
- Gold Panda
- Herbert
- Mariusz Duda
- Beth Orton
- Meg Myers
- Gregorian
- Brazilian Girls
- Telepopmusik
- CocoRosie
- Jamila Woods
- William Orbit
- Ghostpoet
- Stateless
- Big Grams
- Poolside
- Session Victim
- Maribou State
- Emma Hewitt
- Slackwax
- Lamb
- Everything Is Recorded
- Kruder & Dorfmeister
- Phoenix
- Pete Tong & HER-O
- Syd
- Dan Black
- Mr. Scruff
- dZihan & Kamien
- Sabrina Claudio
- Grandbrothers
- Trentemoller
- Art of Noise
- Blue
- Sneaker Pimps
- Beatless
- The Crystal Method
- Massive Attack vs. Mad Professor
- Chrxstal Sarah
- Tosca
- Gramatik
- Quantic & Alice Russell
- George Clanton
- Archive
- Skye & Ross
- Death in Vegas
- Marc Hartman
- How to Destroy Angels
- Quantic
- Burial + Four Tet + Thom Yorke
- Jam & Spoon
- The Chemical Brothers
- Warpaint
- Portico Quartet
- A Guy Called Gerald
- Blank & Jones
- Shawn Lee's Ping Pong Orchestra
- Ritt Momney
- The Internet
- R.L. Burnside
- Aim
- Delerium
- Gare du Nord
- Deep Forest
- Kinobe
- The Beta Band
- Nitin Sawhney
- Siobhan Donaghy
- Fluke
- Beat Pharmacy
- Wax Tailor
- Zazie
- Jordan Rakei
- Schiller
- Mylene Farmer
- Sam Wilkes & Jacob Mann
- Mount Eerie
- Tinashe
- Pretty Lights
- David Lynch
- De-Phazz
- Charles Stepney
- Team Sleep
- The Range
- Broken Social Scene
- Coldcut
- Esthero
- Blonde Redhead
- HAELOS
- Ariana Grande
- Made in Heights
- Carbon Based Lifeforms
- Chambao
- David Holmes
- The Books
- Andreya Triana
- Robert Miles
- Fallen
- Shivaree
- Bebel Gilberto
- Little People
- Waldeck
- Jean Michel Jarre
- Flunk
- OceanLab
- The Cinematic Orchestra
- Petit Biscuit
- Woodkid
- Arlo Parks
- Martina Topley-Bird
- MONO
- Edward Shearmur
- Chiiild
- Blancmange
- Conjure One
- Chet Faker
- Yasmine Hamdan
- Porangui
- Sisyphus
- Libera
- Soulsavers
- ELIZA
- Bombay Dub Orchestra
- Fauxliage
- Tori Amos
- Extra Soul Perception
- Malcolm McLaren
- Fink
- Jon Hopkins
- Tim Bowness & Peter Chilvers
- Greentea Peng
- Orbital
- Emancipator
- Joji
- Bent
- Crosses
- Utada Hikaru
- Nils Petter Molvaer
- Moya Brennan
- Richard Dorfmeister
- Kerala Dust
- Nick Murphy
- Me'Shell NdegeOcello
- Abakus
- Yonderboi
- Mura Masa
- Natalie Walker
- Gil Scott-Heron and Jamie xx
- The Herbaliser
- KMFDM
- Hybrid
- Holy Other
- Her Space Holiday
- Sohne Mannheims
- Hundred Waters
- Deee-Lite
- Erika de Casier
- Ashanti
- Passengers
- Max Frost
- DJ Food
- Bluetech
- Skye
- Afterlife
- Niia
- Sevdaliza
- Federico Aubele
- Planet Funk
- Sleepthief
- Nicola Conte
- Tropics
- HONNE
- Shakedown
- Late Night Alumni
- Sebastien Tellier
- The Colorist & Emiliana Torrini
- Akemi Fox
- DJ Koze
- Charlotte Day Wilson
- Samaris
- DJ Cam
- The Wiseguys
- Novaspace
- Blue Six
- Nighthawks
- Talvin Singh
- Hidden Orchestra
- Asura
- Boozoo Bajou
- Samantha James
- Biig Piig
- Paradis
- Richard Butler
- Beady Belle
- Creep
- Son Lux
- Dntel
- Elsiane
- Matthew Dear
- Omnimotion
- The Gathering
- Blue Foundation
- Jens Gad
- Pip Millett
- Lonely Guest
- Jane Siberry
- Maps
- Massive Attack vs Burial
- Italian Secret Service
- Parra for Cuva
- Juno Reactor
- Arsenal
- Space Ghost
- 8:58
- Supreme Beings of Leisure
- No-Man
- Les Amazones d'Afrique
- The Colorist Orchestra & Howe Gelb
- Stereolab
- Andain
- Collide
- Klaus Schulze
- Skinshape
- Baauer
- Madredeus
- Daughn Gibson
- Dub FX
- Aya
- Kllo
- Shpongle
- Ego Ella May
- Azam Ali
- Brendan Perry
- James
- Asaf Avidan
- Rae & Christian
- Helios
- Luomo
- Alpha
- Will Downing
- Jesse Boykins III
- Diane and David Arkenstone
- John Frusciante
- Sharktank
- Noga Erez
- Nevermen
- Soel
- Jazzamor
- Cantoma
- Amethystium
- Archy Marshall
- Markus Schulz
- Adani & Wolf
- Until the Ribbon Breaks
- Marconi Union
- Ivy
- Lemongrass
- Rebecca Vasmant
- Dita Von Teese
- Jose Padilla
- Infected Mushroom
- David Byrne
- Kid Loco
- Blue States
- Skalpel
- One Dove
- Max Sedgley
- M-Sphere
- Burnt Friedman
- AlunaGeorge
- The Lushlife Project
- Rue du Soleil
- Sad Night Dynamite
- Cibo Matto
- Surface
- Digital Daggers
- Gonjasufi
- Tourist
- Ramin Djawadi
- Gabin
- Stardelay
- Mike Oldfield
- Bing & Ruth
- Gary B
- Hardkandy
- General Elektriks
- Global Communication
- The White Birch
- Robot Koch
- Gerald Levert
- Herbie Hancock
- mum
- Mocky
- B-Tribe
- Etienne de Crecy
- The Quantic Soul Orchestra
- Two People
- Arve Henriksen
- GusGus
- Bliss
- David Sylvian
- Rukirek
- ILUITEQ
- Brian Eno
- Emika
- Naked Music
- Bugge Wesseltoft
- UNKLE Sounds
- Aiden Grimshaw
- Darius
- Govinda
- Chasms
- Susheela Raman
- Sleepybutterfly
- Younger Brother
- Spylab
- Naked Funk
- Steven Bamidele
- Maysa
- 1 Giant Leap
- Faultline
- Paul McCartney & The Freelance Hellraiser
- Novo Amor
- Symphani Soto
- Justine Skye
- Moodorama
- Solar Fields
- Ishmael Ensemble
- Salmonella Dub
- One Self
- Nu Vintage
- White Moth Black Butterfly
- H.U.V.A. Network
- Funki Porcini
- Phutureprimitive
- Tommy Guerrero
- Natacha Atlas
- F.S. Blumm & Nils Frahm
- Beats Antique
- Lisa McClendon
- Hippie Sabotage
- Lane 8
- Kwes.
- Wesseltoft Schwarze Berglund
- Space
- Nuspirit Helsinki
- Mo' Horizons
- Nicolas Godin
- DJ Krush
- Yppah
- Howard Hewett
- Girlwoman
- Shlohmo
- Hallucinogen
- The Orb
- Radio Citizen
- Jay-Jay Johanson
- Dancing Fantasy
- Mexico City Blondes
- Evolve
- Leifur James
- Mozez
- The Asphodells
- Ms. Kriss
- Wendy & Lisa
- Ott
- Solomon Grey
- Waterbone
- All Saints
- Hoya LaReine
- Jah Wobble & Bill Laswell
- Aphex Twin
- Weval
- Parra For Cuva
- Matthew Herbert
- Sinewave
- Marbert Rocel
- Terry Callier
- Fana Hues
- Erik Truffaz
- Lotus Flwr
- Alina Baraz
- Kid Koala & Trixie Whitley
- Yves Tumor
- Message to Bears
- TT
- Sweetback
- Lion Babe
- Desert Dwellers
- Lex Amor
- [re:jazz]
- 53 Thieves
- Davidge
- Red Snapper
- Celt Islam
- Jojo Effect
- Dave Douglas
- Camiel
- Kollektiv Turmstrasse
- Francesca Belmonte
- Vok
- Blackbird
- Fila Brazillia
- Yanni
- Poppy Ajudha
- Sounds From the Ground
- Weekend Players
- Noise Unit
- Laika
- Jamie Stillway
- Arovane
- Feel Good Productions
- Amatorski
- Soulstice
- Romare
- Lunik
- Charles Webster
- Andrea Parker
- Leon Vynehall
- Submotion Orchestra
- Sandspider
- Nao
- Suduaya
- Julee Cruise
- Rhi
- Chris Joss
- Telefon Tel Aviv
- Olivia Broadfield
- Naomi
- Godspeed You! Black Emperor
- Blue Stone
- Dusted
- Deepest Blue
- The Midnight
- Nym
- Rising Appalachia & The Human Experience
- Sofa Surfers
- Esbe
- WHY?
- Banco de Gaia
- Koushik
- Sofie Letitre
- Iamamiwhoami
- Elisa
- Supreme Cuts
- 9 Lazy 9
- Luke Vibert
- Balligomingo
- Baby Mammoth
- Breana Marin
- Fisz Emade Tworzywo
- Grasscut
- Tic Tic
- Belanova
- The S.O.S. Band
- Ocote Soul Sounds
- Ikwe
- Diane Arkenstone
- We Fell to Earth
- Gino Vannelli
- Monogem
- Tahiti 80
- Prins Thomas
- Gang Gang Dance
- Ingrid Chavez
- Linkwood & Other Lands
- Plaid
- Maria Isabel
- Ganga
- Public Memory
- Praful
- Chrome Sparks
- Ash Walker
- Zeebee
- Lovage
- Teebs
- The Flashbulb
- Neo Soul Acid Jazz Collective
- Paul Schwartz
- Anja Garbarek
- Brian May
- Bersarin Quartett
- Ki Alexis
- Amaria
- Soul Ballet
- Tanerelle
- Joy Wellboy
- The Karminsky Experience Inc.
- Jens Buchert
- Hiatus
- Saafi Brothers
- Teis Ortved
- Wax Poetic
- Zoe Hines
- Sola Rosa
- Towa Tei
- Buttering Trio
- Hubbabubbaklubb
- Sweatson Klank
- Mariah the Scientist
- Ohm Guru
- The Easy Access Orchestra
- Brian Kennedy
- TOKiMONSTA
- The Future Sound of London
- Joe Henry
- Ruby
- Blockhead
- Visit Venus
- Moonlight Breakfast
- All India Radio
- Zofka
- MC 900 Ft Jesus
- Mounika.
- Michael Mayo
- Koan
- Beacon
- The Diabolical Liberties
- Steve Kilbey & Martin Kennedy
- Twenty One Pilots
- Thom Sonny Green
- Alex Isley
- Sister Crayon
- RMB
- The Dining Rooms
- Cayetano
- Saltillo
- Honeyroot
- Sweet Coffee
- Thespaacedoutslackerz
- Lindstrom & Prins Thomas
- Tipsy
- Arthur Moon
- Kirsty Hawkshaw
- Dobie
- Bird York
- Modern English
- Two Lone Swordsmen
- Chiara Civello
- Ulver
- Baths
- Recoil
- Slow Train Soul
- Odd Nosdam
- The Ananda Shankar Experience and State of Bengal
- Zack Hemsey
- O+S
- Sundayman
- Sebastian Davidson
- Chinese Man
- Jens Kuross
- Isabelle Antena
- Nordlight
- Quiet Village
- Orange Blossom
- The Amalgamation of Soundz
- Camel Power Club
- Club 8
- Lazyboy
- Fakear
- Hiroshi Yoshimura
- Blueprint
- AKMusique
- Tora
- Lusine
- Urban Myth Club
- Alphawezen
- Buscemi
- Southern Shores
- Andrew Bayer
- Hiroshi Fujiwara
- Geoffroy
- Steve Cobby
- Rosalia de Souza
- Hint
- Attica Blues
- Swayzak
- Mungolian Jetset
- Hernan Cattaneo
- Jaffa
- J'Nelle
- Mo'Ju
- Montefiori Cocktail
- Paatos
- AaliyahTheTruth
- Idealism
- Richard Wahnfried
- Nickodemus
- Youssou N'Dour & Neneh Cherry
- NR
- Pig & Dan
- Joilynn
- Filah Lah Lah
- Am-Boy
- La Caina
- Howie B
- Chill Factor-5
- Blue Daisy
- Mirror System
- Subwave
- Manitoba
- Bluchel & Von Deylen
- Gas-Lab
- Jeauxell
- Ashley Slater
- Ryan Farish
- Anaiis
- Harmonic 313
- Rene Bonet
- Black Atlass
- Shrift
- Doctor Rockit
- Joseph Arthur
- Pepe Deluxe
- Kojak
- Gong
- Earth Harp & The Human Experience
- Moss
- Lymbyc Systym
- Slowly Rolling Camera
- King Midas Sound
- Minotaur Shock
- Monocular
- Kennedy Rd.
- Susanna and the Magical Orchestra
- Daddy G
- Halou
- Operatica
- Rubin Steiner
- DAB
- PawPaw Rod
- Polished Chrome
- Geggy Tah
- Harland
- Weathertunes
- Femi Kuti
- Sissy
- En Voice
- Ten Madison
- Landberk
- Kupla
- Kenny Cortez
- Crystal Lewis
- Allain Bougrain Dubourg & Arno Elias
- Amanda Ghost
- Venus Hum
- Natalia Clavier
- Piano Overlord
- Harold Budd & Hector Zazou
- Lange
- Vittoria Fleet
- Hexstatic
- Whale
- Psyrius
- Matias Aguayo
- CALLmeKAT
- Coil
- Zorg
- Cubicolor
- Bowery Electric
- George FitzGerald
- Puma Blue
- Letherette
- Rochelle Jordan
- L'Orange & Stik Figa
- Pogo
- Boddhi Satva
- Mark Pritchard
- Etta Bond
- Anchorsong
- Garage a Trois
- Up, Bustle & Out
- Thythy
- Lunascape
- Sidestepper
- Alex Cortiz
- Jerry Harrison: Casual Gods
- Christophe Goze
- Mandalay
- Paula Morelenbaum
- Milosh
- General Fuzz
- Birdy Nam Nam
- Casino Versus Japan
- Two Banks of Four
- Digitonal
- Wagon Christ
- Ian Pooley
- Kraftwelt
- Third Ear Audio
- Isaia Huron
- Unusual Demont
- Tei Shi
- Jaga Jazzist
- Thelma & Clyde
- Sonic Adventure Project
- Mystical Sun
- Claire Renee
- Virtual Self
- Bob Holroyd
- Mo Kolours
- Medasin
- Levon Vincent
- Axel Boman
- Kaada
- Raid
- Ghost Society
- Fous de la mer
- Hello Meteor
- Sporto Kantes
- Sine
- The Starseeds
- Baxter
- Stephen
- EZ3kiel
- Paddy Free
- Marc Moulin
- Erotic Dreams
- Darshan Ambient
- Bang Gang
- Mark Farina
- Dust Galaxy
- Anomie Belle
- Adrian Daniel
- Tipper
- Doctor Flake
- CFCF
- Trashlagoon
- Marco Torrance
- Susumu Yokota
- Musclecars
- Zagar
- Guitar
- Bronze Whale
- Fatboy Slim
- Woob
- Earl Zinger
- Ladi6
- Ohm-G
- Solar Quest
- Dr. Rubberfunk
- The Foreign Exchange
- Micah Sky
- Cut Chemist
- Benny Sings
- Thando
- Cabeiri
- Corpo-Mente
- Mark Barrott
- Baby Bird
- Counting Clouds
- Tarwater
- The 13th Sign
- Tumi & Chinese Man
- A Rocket to the Moon
- Ishq
- Yoshinori Sunahara
- D*Note
- Hector Zazou
- Robert Schroeder
- Scorn
- A Vida Azul
- Dirty Art Club
- Ultramarine
- Oka
- Chris Coco
- Ive Mendes
- Switchblade Symphony
- Kemopetrol
- The Gentle People
- The Aloof
- Kid Sublime
- Manes
- Adam Beyer
- Socalled
- Achillea
- Les Rita Mitsouko
- Andy Hunter
- Silent Poets
- E-Mantra / Suufi Astrolab
- Karsh Kale
- LTJ X-Perience
- Chassol
- Arms and Sleepers
- Blue Sky Black Death
- Dumbo Gets Mad
- Slovo
- matryoshka
- Barbara Lahr
- Morgan Geist
- Rhian Sheehan
- Leila
- Kora
- MIDIval PunditZ
- St. Etienne Daho
- Eat Static
- FlyKKiller
- Kid Simius
- Noonday Underground
- Hansmann & Klausing
- No Spirit
- Moth Equals
- Emil Rottmayer
- Simone Telease
- Smith & Mighty
- Ye Ali
- Zero dB
- Sedona
- Rob Milton
- Felix Laband
- S-Tone Inc.
- EMO
- Subheim
- Santino Le Saint
- Savath & Savalas
- Saint Pierre 11
- Dutch
- Homegrown
- Ginny Blackmore
- Miser
- Deadly Avenger
- A/T/O/S
- Celtic Cross
- Peccatum
- Hollie Smith
- Clutchy Hopkins
- Tripswitch
- Earthling
- Keshavara
- Cibelle
- The 3rd and the Mortal
- Tony Sway
- Colurz
- Pink Nois
- Jenni Vartiainen
- Jay James
- Kate Simko & London Electronic Orchestra
- Trolle//Siebenhaar
- Freakniks
- Gourty Maxx
- Dana Vaughns
- The Breathing Effect
- Ralph Myerz
- Black Lillies
- Ino Hidefumi
- Qeeran
- Idesia
- Radio Zumbido
- Ola Szmidt
- Nobody
- DJ Muggs
- Deceptikon
- The Muses Rapt
- Axiom of Choice
- The Devils
- The Young Lovers
- Stev
- Colder
- KOOQLA
- J.Lamotta
- Humble Souls
- Sojus1
- Genesis P-Orridge & Astrid Monroe
- Rio en Medio
- Reefer
- Rekevin
- Broke For Free
- Red Martina
- Milky Lasers
- Jungle Funk
- Shulman
- Dub Trees
- The Infinity Project
- Minuit
- Adrian Truth
- David Lowe's Dreamcatcher
- Juliet
- Aftertheparty
- The Cutler
- John O'Callaghan
- Megablast
- The Tarantulas
- Reinhardt Buhr
- Gas-Lab & Traum Diggs
- Tu Fawning
- fingerspit
- Androcell
- Claude Challe
- Claude Challe & Jean-Marc Challe
- Alif Tree
- Monophona
- Euzen
- Nedry
- Ilya
- Sun Circle
- Puppetmastaz
- CLAVVS
- Congo Sanchez
- Xaver Fischer Trio
- Natural Snow Buildings
- Plastik Joy
- Dreaming of Ghosts
- Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan and Party
- Gaussian Curve
- Musetta
- Lund Quartet
- Broadway Project
- Lightning Head
- Chapelier Fou
- Cupp Cave
- Miki Rose
- Nikitch & Kuna Maze
- Raz Ohara and The Odd Orchestra
- Max Cooper
- Centory
- Forest for the Trees
- Techmaster P.E.B.
- 12 Rounds
- Fleurety
- Candiria
- Gabriel Le Mar
- Beth Hirsch
- Kuba
- Marie Fredriksson
- Chisu
- SaQi
- Xploding Plastix
- Superpoze
- Nitemoves
- Tornado Wallace
- Snow Ghosts
- Pacific Heights
- Progenie Terrestre Pura
- Grey Area
- Gang Colours
- Velvet Chain
- Vir Unis & Saul Stokes
- Memphidos
- DJ Vadim
- Minus 8
- Vincent Gallo
- Euphoria
- Jamie Isaac
- 8mm
- Stromba
- Placid Larry
- Mister Lies
- Palm Skin Productions
- Honeycut
- Astral Projection
- The Golden Palominos
- Up dharma Down
- Terry Lee Brown Jr.
- Second Person
- Le Peuple de l'Herbe
- Dreamcatcher
- Clutchy Hopkins & Shawn Lee
- Shen
- Man Mantis
- Stripmall Architecture
- Marsmobil
- Lights Fade Low
- Zelienople
- Yokota
- Lisa Papineau
- Obfusc
- ILYA
- Sian Alice Group
- Future Pilot AKA
- Odjbox
- F.S. Blumm
- Professor Kliq
- Inspired Flight
- Cloudface
- Robots in Disguise
- Glen Porter
- Schmoov!
- Spacetime Continuum
- Sarah Fimm
- Aiwa
- Shine
- Pastora
- Da Lata
- Strange Cargo
- Flooting Grooves
- Enduser
- The National Bank
- Susumu Yokota & Rothko
- Lux Occulta